IGRA test

Russian translation: тест IGRA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IGRA test
Russian translation:тест IGRA
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

19:26 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: IGRA test
“Different screening strategies (single or dual) for the diagnosis of suspected latent tuberculosis: a cost effectiveness analysis1” published in the International Journal of TB and Lung Disease developed a LTBI screening model to perform a cost-effectiveness comparison of TST, T-SPOT.TB test and an ELISA IGRA test.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
тест IGRA
Explanation:
Interferon Gamma Release Assay = тест, основанный на определении высвобождения гамма-интерферона Т-лимфоцитами при их контакте со специфическими антигенами Mycobacterium tuberculosis
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Interferon Gamma Release Assay - анализа индукции ИФНγ антигенами микобактерий туберкулеза
Mark Rabkin
5тест IGRA
Natalie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
igra test
тест IGRA


Explanation:
Interferon Gamma Release Assay = тест, основанный на определении высвобождения гамма-интерферона Т-лимфоцитами при их контакте со специфическими антигенами Mycobacterium tuberculosis

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4855

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
igra test
Interferon Gamma Release Assay - анализа индукции ИФНγ антигенами микобактерий туберкулеза


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2013-11-08 19:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИФНу - интерферон гамма

Mark Rabkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tzvi Arieli
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search