rinse back

Russian translation: процедура возвратa крови пациенту

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rinse back (in hemodialysis)
Russian translation:процедура возвратa крови пациенту
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

11:18 May 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / hemodialysis
English term or phrase: rinse back
IV bolus of .... is administered during the *rinse back*.
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
процедура возврат крови пациенту
Explanation:
IV bolus of .... is administered during the *rinse back*.
В ходе процедуры возврата крови пациенту выполняется болюсное введение препарата ХХХ.

http://mydocx.ru/9-109431.html
см. п. 16
"Возврат крови после окончания процедуры осуществляется путем вытеснения ее стерильным 0,9% раствором хлорида натрия...."

http://www.google.com/patents/US5690831
Method of rinsing back blood to hemodialysis patient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-05-16 15:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

процедура возвратА (пропустила букву "а" в ответе)
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4процедура возврат крови пациенту
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3 +1промывание в обратном направлении
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
промывание в обратном направлении


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
процедура возврат крови пациенту


Explanation:
IV bolus of .... is administered during the *rinse back*.
В ходе процедуры возврата крови пациенту выполняется болюсное введение препарата ХХХ.

http://mydocx.ru/9-109431.html
см. п. 16
"Возврат крови после окончания процедуры осуществляется путем вытеснения ее стерильным 0,9% раствором хлорида натрия...."

http://www.google.com/patents/US5690831
Method of rinsing back blood to hemodialysis patient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-05-16 15:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

процедура возвратА (пропустила букву "а" в ответе)

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1268
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search