pathologic evaluation to confirm histology (immunostaining)

Russian translation: гистопатологическое исследование для подтверждения гистологического диагноза (иммуноокрашивание)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pathologic evaluation to confirm histology (immunostaining)
Russian translation:гистопатологическое исследование для подтверждения гистологического диагноза (иммуноокрашивание)
Entered by: Deliia

19:03 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pathologic evaluation to confirm histology (immunostaining)
We recommend thorough pathologic evaluation to confirm histology (immunostaining, etc) to rule out squamous cell carcinoma.
When the specimen quality is suboptimal or the diagnosis is ‘uncertain’ for whatever reason, we recommend close re-evaluation or excluding such patients.
Deliia
Russian Federation
гистопатологическое исследование для подтверждения гистологического диагноза (иммуноокрашивание)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гистопатологическое исследование для подтверждения гистологического диагноза (иммуноокрашивание)
Natalie
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гистопатологическое исследование для подтверждения гистологического диагноза (иммуноокрашивание)


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4843
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: я что-то долго писал, у меня был вариант "гистологического типа"
1 min
  -> Можно и "гистологического типа" тоже - спасибо!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Чтобы исключить плоскоклеточный рак, необходимо выполнить тщательную оценку патологических изменений, обнаруженных при гистологическом исследовании (иммуннокрашивании, др.).
При недостаточном качестве образца или сомнительном диагнозе (независимо от причины) рекомендуется выполнить тщательную повторную оценку или исключить таких пациентов.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1235




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search