Human Research Protection Office

Russian translation: см.

07:22 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human Research Protection Office Guide
English term or phrase: Human Research Protection Office
Human Research Protection Office Guide (CDC)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Human Research Protection Office Guide (CDC)
Руководство службы по защите человека как субъекта исследований
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, Ольга и Виталий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1служба защиты людей-участников исследований
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3управление по защите (прав и достоинства) человека при проведении биомедицинских исследований
Olga Goren


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human research protection office
служба защиты людей-участников исследований


Explanation:
служба/отдел/управление и т.п., которая защищает права людей, на/у которых что-то исследуют (т.е. участников/субъектов исследований)

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
1 min

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
human research protection office
управление по защите (прав и достоинства) человека при проведении биомедицинских исследований


Explanation:
структура, похожая на комитет по биоэтике http://www.unesco.org/fileadmin/MULTIMEDIA/FIELD/Moscow/pdf/...

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human research protection office
см.


Explanation:
Human Research Protection Office Guide (CDC)
Руководство службы по защите человека как субъекта исследований

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1235
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, Ольга и Виталий!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search