human subjects contact

Russian translation: см.

08:05 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human Research Protection Office Guide
English term or phrase: human subjects contact
All guidance documents and forms are intended for use throughout CDC. NCHS users should consult the NCHS ***human subjects contact*** (HSC) or the Research Ethics Review Board (ERB) for NCHS-specific procedures;

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Для разъяснений/консультаций относительно специфических процедур NCHS клиентам NCHS следует обращаться к ответственному за взаимодействие с субъектами исследований на человеке (HSC) NCHS или в Экспертный совет по этике исследований (ERB).
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, Ксения и Анна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4(контактное) лицо/сотрудник NCHS по вопросам субъектов медицинского исследования
Ksenia Moseychuk
3контакт с людьми, являющимися субъектами медицинского исследования
Anna Kyiko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контакт с людьми, являющимися субъектами медицинского исследования


Explanation:


Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 164

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(контактное) лицо/сотрудник NCHS по вопросам субъектов медицинского исследования


Explanation:
contact здесь -- совершенно точно, контактное лицо, вариант "субъекты медицинского исследования" кажется вполне адекватным.
"по вопросам" звучит не очень красиво, так что можно еще подумать над этой сцепкой.

Ksenia Moseychuk
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Для разъяснений/консультаций относительно специфических процедур NCHS клиентам NCHS следует обращаться к ответственному за взаимодействие с субъектами исследований на человеке (HSC) NCHS или в Экспертный совет по этике исследований (ERB).


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1235
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, Ксения и Анна!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search