NOTES TO THE STUDY FILE

Russian translation: см.

09:09 Dec 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / GUIDELINES FOR WRITING NOTES TO THE STUDY FILE
English term or phrase: NOTES TO THE STUDY FILE
GUIDELINES FOR WRITING ****NOTES TO THE STUDY FILE****

***Notes to the Study File* are written to identify a discrepancy or problem in the conduct of the clinical research study, note the root cause of the identified problem, identify the corrective action taken to prevent recurrence of the problem, and document that the corrective action has resolved the problem.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Дополнительные записи в файл документов исследования/к документации исследования выполняются в случае выявления несоответствия или проблемы в ходе проведения клинического научного исследования и служат для указания основной причины обнаруженной проблемы, определения корректирующих мер для предотвращения ее повторения, а также для документального подтверждения устранения идентифицированной проблемы с помощью предпринятых мер.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Маргарита, большое спасибо! FreEditor, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3Примечания к документации по исследованию
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notes to the study file
Примечания к документации по исследованию


Explanation:
Или "примечания к исследовательской документации".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 7

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notes to the study file
см.


Explanation:
Дополнительные записи в файл документов исследования/к документации исследования выполняются в случае выявления несоответствия или проблемы в ходе проведения клинического научного исследования и служат для указания основной причины обнаруженной проблемы, определения корректирующих мер для предотвращения ее повторения, а также для документального подтверждения устранения идентифицированной проблемы с помощью предпринятых мер.


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1235
Grading comment
Маргарита, большое спасибо! FreEditor, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search