generic or as OEM for customer

Russian translation: см.

13:26 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: generic or as OEM for customer
документ называется Technical File (перчатки хирургические). В нем пункты: product name, technical name, intended use и далее:
Brand name: generic or as OEM for customer
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Торговое название: генерическое или оригинальное (для клиента)

Генерическое = международное непатентованное
Оригинальное = патентованное
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
3в виде марки изделия или наименования производителя оригинального оборудования для заказчика
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generic or as oem for customer
в виде марки изделия или наименования производителя оригинального оборудования для заказчика


Explanation:
в виде марки изделия или наименования производителя оригинального оборудования для заказчика

термин "родовая марка" (словари) что-то пугает

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за помощь!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generic or as oem for customer
см.


Explanation:
Торговое название: генерическое или оригинальное (для клиента)

Генерическое = международное непатентованное
Оригинальное = патентованное

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4843
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за помощь!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search