maximum contact exposure at 30% full contact is 0.54 mg kg-1 assuming total

Russian translation: *

07:53 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: maximum contact exposure at 30% full contact is 0.54 mg kg-1 assuming total
Accelerators used to have acute toxicity level of less than LD50 (oral rats) 2000 mg kg-1
Levels remaining on gloves after processing and ready for use should be reduce to below 0.1 % by weight of gloves.
This is equivalent to maximum level of 0.011 g per glove and assuming user of average 60 kg then maximum contact exposure at 30% full contact is 0.54 mg kg-1 assuming total infusion.

не очень понимаю конец абзаца, чтобы корректно перевести. помогите, пожалуйста, разобраться
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Максимальное контактное воздействие при уровне вымывания в 30% и полном поглощении в коже

ГОСТ Р ИСО 10993-17-2009 Изделия медицинские. Оценка биологического действия медицинских изделий. Часть 17. Установление пороговых значений для вымываемых веществ

3.22 переносимый уровень контакта, : Переносимое контактное воздействие вымываемой субстанции в результате контакта с медицинским изделием.

https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:10993:-17:ed-1:v1:en
3.22
tolerable contact level
TCL tolerable contact exposure to a leachable substance resulting from contact with a medical device
Note 1 to entry: It is normally expressed in milligrams per square centimetre of body surface.
http://www.carfitrepair.com/fcatpic/CF ACCELERATOR.pdf
http://medams.ru/perchatki_lateksnyye_smotrovyye_sterilnyye
Перчатки две. Вымывается 30% ускорителя вулканизации
Не сходится
0.54 mg kg-1 * 60 = 32.4 mg * 30% 11 mg * 2 = 22 mg
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
Natalie
3*
hawkwind
3см.
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
...максимальное воздействие контакта при 30% от полного контакта составляет 0,54 мг/кг-1, при условии полного...

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
Это эквивалентно максимальному уровню 0,011 г на перчатку; если принять среднюю массу тела пользователя равной 60 кг, то максимальная экспозиция при 30%-ном контакте с поверхностью составит 0,54 мг/кг в пересчете на полное поглощение.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4847

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
Максимальное контактное воздействие при уровне вымывания в 30% и полном поглощении в коже

ГОСТ Р ИСО 10993-17-2009 Изделия медицинские. Оценка биологического действия медицинских изделий. Часть 17. Установление пороговых значений для вымываемых веществ

3.22 переносимый уровень контакта, : Переносимое контактное воздействие вымываемой субстанции в результате контакта с медицинским изделием.

https://www.iso.org/obp/ui/#iso:std:iso:10993:-17:ed-1:v1:en
3.22
tolerable contact level
TCL tolerable contact exposure to a leachable substance resulting from contact with a medical device
Note 1 to entry: It is normally expressed in milligrams per square centimetre of body surface.
http://www.carfitrepair.com/fcatpic/CF ACCELERATOR.pdf
http://medams.ru/perchatki_lateksnyye_smotrovyye_sterilnyye
Перчатки две. Вымывается 30% ускорителя вулканизации
Не сходится
0.54 mg kg-1 * 60 = 32.4 mg * 30% 11 mg * 2 = 22 mg


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search