inversely mounted

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inversely mounted
Russian translation:см.

10:38 Dec 22, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-25 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: inversely mounted
No need to provide a Direct Healthcare Professional Communication / Dear Healthcare Professional Letter (DHPC/DHCPL) related to Mirena® (inversely mounted Insertion Tube) to Healthcare Professionals (HCPs) in your country.
Речь о внутриматочной системе. Но не могу понять, при чем здесь inversely mounted. Заранее спасибо.
oxana135
см.
Explanation:
Здесь имеется ввиду не неправильная установка врачом, а использование устройства с производственным дефектом (вводимая часть смонтирована с устройством введения неправильно).

В вашей стране нет необходимости предоставлять врачам информационное письмо для медицинских работников (DHPC/DHCPL) касательно Mirena® (в связи с неправильной сборкой устройства для установки спирали: обратным расположением вводимой части/проводника устройства).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2016-12-22 11:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hcp.mirena-us.com/placement-and-removal/precise-place...
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4неправильная (обратная) установка
Roman Chernikov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неправильная (обратная) установка


Explanation:
установка "задом наперед"

Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
Здесь имеется ввиду не неправильная установка врачом, а использование устройства с производственным дефектом (вводимая часть смонтирована с устройством введения неправильно).

В вашей стране нет необходимости предоставлять врачам информационное письмо для медицинских работников (DHPC/DHCPL) касательно Mirena® (в связи с неправильной сборкой устройства для установки спирали: обратным расположением вводимой части/проводника устройства).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2016-12-22 11:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hcp.mirena-us.com/placement-and-removal/precise-place...

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1235
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: СПАСИБО!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Chernikov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev: они таки поставляются в собранном виде
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search