irrelevant

Russian translation: неприменимо [к данному случаю]

05:47 Mar 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: irrelevant
Документ - Informed Consent Form for Participation in a Clinical Trial

Hereby declare that it has been explained to me:
3.3) that the Principal Investigator and the sub-investigators have/do not have affinity with the trial sponsor (***).
If such exists, please specify: Irrelevant.

Помогите разобраться со смыслом последнего предложения (If such exists, please specify: Irrelevant).

Заранее благодарна за помощь!
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Russian translation:неприменимо [к данному случаю]
Explanation:
Синоним not applicable.
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2неприменимо [к данному случаю]
Rashid Lazytech
4неактуально
didimblog


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неактуально


Explanation:
If such exists, please specify: Irrelevant
— Если таковые (affinity) имеются, то укажите их: неактуально.

То есть заполнение этой графы по какой-то причине не актуально.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неприменимо [к данному случаю]


Explanation:
Синоним not applicable.


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Без "[к данному случаю]", просто "неприменимо"
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search