pre-S deletion mutants

Russian translation: мутанты с пре-S делецией

15:40 Mar 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pre-S deletion mutants
In general, patients with genotype B infections have more favorable outcomes than those with genotype C.234 HBV genotype C, basal core promoter mutant, and pre-S deletion mutants are reportedly associated with increased risk of HCC development.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:мутанты с пре-S делецией
Explanation:
или мутанты, несущие пре-S делецию (делецию в пре-S регионе)

http://hepatology.pro/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/2.pdf
На сегодня проведено немного экспериментов, оценивающих функциональные
последствия делеций preS

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=252507&l1=1&l2=...
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3мутанты с делециями, затрагивающими пре-S область/регион
Igor Andreev
3мутанты с пре-S делецией
Marlin31


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-s deletion mutants
мутанты с пре-S делецией


Explanation:
или мутанты, несущие пре-S делецию (делецию в пре-S регионе)

http://hepatology.pro/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/2.pdf
На сегодня проведено немного экспериментов, оценивающих функциональные
последствия делеций preS

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=252507&l1=1&l2=...

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-s deletion mutants
мутанты с делециями, затрагивающими пре-S область/регион


Explanation:
как вариант
в любом случае речь не о делеции всей области, а ее участков

Были обнаружены мутации в пре-S области, включая делеции, доходящие до половины целого пре-S1 региона, делецию пре-S2 трансляционного стоп-кодона, других кодонов, прекращающих экспрессию пре-S2 белка, многочисленные точечные мутации и серии небольших делеций и вставок
http://studbooks.net/2474265/meditsina/problema_hvgv_detey_s...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search