signal amplification nucleic acid capture hybridization methodology

Russian translation: См.

13:11 Mar 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: signal amplification nucleic acid capture hybridization methodology
One commercial IVD device is a signal amplification nucleic acid capture hybridization methodology.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Метод(ы) сигнальной амплификации гибридизации обнаруженной нуклеиновой кислоты

Метод(ы) (принцип) сигнальной амплификации нуклеиновой кислоты обнаруженной методом гибридизации

Реакция амплификации состоит из трех циклически повторяющихся этапов, которые включают: разделение двух цепей ДНК на одиночные, гибридизацию праймеров со специфическими участками своих цепей с инициацией синтеза новых цепей, который заканчивается появлением новых двухцепочечных молекул ДНК. …
Selected response from:

Elena Evdokimova
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена и Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Igor Andreev
3См.
Elena Evdokimova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
Метод(ы) сигнальной амплификации гибридизации обнаруженной нуклеиновой кислоты

Метод(ы) (принцип) сигнальной амплификации нуклеиновой кислоты обнаруженной методом гибридизации

Реакция амплификации состоит из трех циклически повторяющихся этапов, которые включают: разделение двух цепей ДНК на одиночные, гибридизацию праймеров со специфическими участками своих цепей с инициацией синтеза новых цепей, который заканчивается появлением новых двухцепочечных молекул ДНК. …


Elena Evdokimova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена и Игорь!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
метод иммобилизации гибридов нуклеиновых кислот [РНК:ДНК] с последующим усилением сигнала
примерно так...

One of the alternatives to enzymatic amplification of target nucleic acid such as polymerase chain reaction (PCR) is to increase or amplify the signal generated from the probe molecule hybridized to the target nucleic acid sequence, which is referred to as signal amplification. Commonly used signal amplification technologies include branched DNA (bDNA) and hybrid capture (HC) assays.
...
The HC system is a signal amplification assay using antibody capture and chemiluminescent signal detection. The HC technology combines nucleic acid technology such as RNA probes for RNA:DNA hybridization with the simplicity of an immunoassay using monoclonal antibody RNA:DNA hybrids for rapid gene detection. HC technology detects nucleic acid targets directly and uses signal amplification to provide sensitivity that is comparable with target amplification methods.
https://tinyurl.com/y7no8bgu

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search