social processing

Russian translation: социальное взаимодействие

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social processing
Russian translation:социальное взаимодействие
Entered by: Arkadii Marchenko

18:17 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: social processing
Accordingly, a composition comprising a fatty acid may be particularly effective at promoting, supporting or optimising vision potential, motor function and psychomotor potential (including coordination and execution of movement potential), and/or executive functioning potential including problem solving potential, social processing, behaviour interaction potential, and social-emotional functioning potential.
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
социальное взаимодействие
Explanation:
или просто общение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2018-04-22 22:30:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Аркадий!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
По смыслу подходит, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1социальное взаимодействие
Vladyslav Golovaty
3понимание социальных связей, вливание в социум
curiousworld


  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
понимание социальных связей, вливание в социум


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2018-04-08 02:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вхождение в социальную среду

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 10 hrs (2018-04-08 05:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

социальное встраивание

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
социальное взаимодействие


Explanation:
или просто общение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2018-04-22 22:30:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Аркадий!


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9E%D0%B1%D1%89%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%B5
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
По смыслу подходит, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Telegina
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Alexandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search