baseline (administration)

Russian translation: исходный уровень/визит исходного уровня/заполнение опросника на визите исходного уровня

14:05 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: baseline (administration)
Те, кто хорошо знаком с клиническими исследованиями, что такое baseline / baseline administration?
Объяснение мне дали такое:
Baseline administration, the initial patient visit and the first time a patient uses a scale/questionnaire in a study to answer the questions.
The data collected at baseline will be compared to data collected later on (week 28, 52, 76 etc.) until the study is over.
Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Russian translation:исходный уровень/визит исходного уровня/заполнение опросника на визите исходного уровня
Explanation:
baseline в контексте клинических исследований называют исходным уровнем
administration в зависимости от контекста может быть введение препарата или любое использование устройства, опросника, оценка по шкале, etc.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исходный уровень/визит исходного уровня/заполнение опросника на визите исходного уровня
Nina Nikitina
4Анамнез
Lev Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исходный уровень/визит исходного уровня/заполнение опросника на визите исходного уровня


Explanation:
baseline в контексте клинических исследований называют исходным уровнем
administration в зависимости от контекста может быть введение препарата или любое использование устройства, опросника, оценка по шкале, etc.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Анамнез


Explanation:
Ана́мнез (от греч. ἀνάμνησις — воспоминание) — совокупность сведений, получаемых при медицинском обследовании путём расспроса самого обследуемого и/или знающих его лиц. (Википедия)

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search