to scale with static field strength

Russian translation: *

18:02 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to scale with static field strength
Говорится о МРТ-аппаратах, их характеристиках. Есть такой абзац: The RF heating behavior does not scale with static field strength. Devices which do not exhibit detectable heating at one field strength may exhibit high values of localized heating at another heating field strength.
Спасибо.
Sofi_S
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
масштабируются по напряженности постоянного магнитного поля
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200107233
Постоянное магнитное поле МР ОБОРУДОВАНИЯ характеризуется напряженностью магнитного поля.
201.3.233 *УДЕЛЬНЫЙ КОЭФФИЦИЕНТ ПОГЛОЩЕНИЯ (УКП) [(SPECIFIC ABSORPTION RATE (SAR)] Энергия РЧ излучения, поглощенная единицей массы объекта (Вт/кг).

https://afni.nimh.nih.gov/sscc/staff/rwcox/ISMRM_2006/ISMRM ...
RF power deposition, as measured by the specific absorption rate (SAR). In the range of clinically-used field strengths, ... , SAR approximately scales quadratically with field strength:
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4масштабироваться в зависимости от статической напряженности поля
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
масштабироваться в зависимости от статической напряженности поля


Explanation:
ВЧ-нагрев не масштабируется со статической напряженностью поля
напр.: https://www.intuit.ru/studies/courses/12180/1173/lecture/196...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
масштабируются по напряженности постоянного магнитного поля
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200107233
Постоянное магнитное поле МР ОБОРУДОВАНИЯ характеризуется напряженностью магнитного поля.
201.3.233 *УДЕЛЬНЫЙ КОЭФФИЦИЕНТ ПОГЛОЩЕНИЯ (УКП) [(SPECIFIC ABSORPTION RATE (SAR)] Энергия РЧ излучения, поглощенная единицей массы объекта (Вт/кг).

https://afni.nimh.nih.gov/sscc/staff/rwcox/ISMRM_2006/ISMRM ...
RF power deposition, as measured by the specific absorption rate (SAR). In the range of clinically-used field strengths, ... , SAR approximately scales quadratically with field strength:


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search