sealing traction

Russian translation: *

12:16 May 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sealing traction
COUPLED BARRIER BRANO-BARRIER
TECHNICAL SHEET VACUPAC/SICURPACK
CHARACTERISTICS
METHOD
UNIT
MEDIUM
VALUES
Material composition:
PET
my
12
AL
my
9
black HDPE
my
90
Conformity to specifications:
MIL PRF 131J type1 class 1 (ex MIL B 131 H)
DIN 55531-1 type 1
TL 8135-0003-type 1
NF H 00310 class 4
Weight
ASTM D 2673
g/m2
Ca. 130
Resistance to thermic sealing
GIFLEX n°3
N/15mm
55
Resistance to sealing traction
GIFLEX n°4
N/15mm
6.5
Permeability to aqueous vapor
ASTM F 1249
g/m2/24h
< 0.03
Permeability to oxigen
ASTM D 3985
cc/m2/24h
< 0.2
Resistance to delamination
GIFLEX n°4
N/15mm
PET - Al > 1,5
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
сопротивление отслаиванию
https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2008102384A1/en
Films used for packaging food and pharmaceutical goods must also have good properties of adhesion between the layers that form them in order to guarantee the integrity of the package. By good adhesion properties we mean that the layers that form the film can de-laminate for loads higher than 1.5 N/ 15mm (Giflex standard n. 4).

https://famos.nl/heat-seal-strength-test/

http://www.instron.ru/ru-ru/testing-solutions/by-material/pa...
Данное испытание определяет свойства на отслаивание бумажного/пластикового ламината, а также прочность термосвариваемого шва упаковок материалов и рулонов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs (2018-05-29 04:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сопротивление термошва расслаиванию
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2121316B1/en
fig. 4 is the graph of a welding test of the "seal profile" type for a film according to the present invention metallized and coupled with a film of printable material, wherein the y-axis shows the resistance to traction when the film is cold, expressed in Newton, and the x-axis shows the temperature, expressed in centigrade degrees...
The film 10c also has excellent welding properties, as can be seen, in particular, in figs. 4 and 5, which show the graphs of welding tests for a film 20 obtained by coupling the film 10c, in this case with a thickness of about 60 micrometer, with a printable polyester film 13 with a thickness of about 12 micrometer. In particular, the "seal profile" in fig. 4 is produced on a seal surface of 50 mm by 20 mm, tear speed 10 mm/sec, pressure 0.200 N/mm2, dwell time 1 second and cooling time 10 seconds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2018-05-29 06:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://french.instron.ch/fr-ch/testing-solutions/by-material...
machine de traction
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3прочность упаковки на разрыв
Cherepanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прочность упаковки на разрыв


Explanation:
http://gzakupki.com/order/notificationDet.aspx?notificationN...
...Прочность упаковки на разрыв - не менее 300 мН. Термошов по периметру упаковки...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-27 14:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или Прочность сварного шва на разрыв, если упаковка типа блистерной (контекста мало):
https://rep.bntu.by/bitstream/handle/data/14825/410-411.pdf?...
Там, кстати, тоже полиэтилен высокой плотности, как и в вопросе (HDPE).

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 291

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
сопротивление отслаиванию
https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2008102384A1/en
Films used for packaging food and pharmaceutical goods must also have good properties of adhesion between the layers that form them in order to guarantee the integrity of the package. By good adhesion properties we mean that the layers that form the film can de-laminate for loads higher than 1.5 N/ 15mm (Giflex standard n. 4).

https://famos.nl/heat-seal-strength-test/

http://www.instron.ru/ru-ru/testing-solutions/by-material/pa...
Данное испытание определяет свойства на отслаивание бумажного/пластикового ламината, а также прочность термосвариваемого шва упаковок материалов и рулонов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs (2018-05-29 04:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сопротивление термошва расслаиванию
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2121316B1/en
fig. 4 is the graph of a welding test of the "seal profile" type for a film according to the present invention metallized and coupled with a film of printable material, wherein the y-axis shows the resistance to traction when the film is cold, expressed in Newton, and the x-axis shows the temperature, expressed in centigrade degrees...
The film 10c also has excellent welding properties, as can be seen, in particular, in figs. 4 and 5, which show the graphs of welding tests for a film 20 obtained by coupling the film 10c, in this case with a thickness of about 60 micrometer, with a printable polyester film 13 with a thickness of about 12 micrometer. In particular, the "seal profile" in fig. 4 is produced on a seal surface of 50 mm by 20 mm, tear speed 10 mm/sec, pressure 0.200 N/mm2, dwell time 1 second and cooling time 10 seconds.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2018-05-29 06:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://french.instron.ch/fr-ch/testing-solutions/by-material...
machine de traction

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search