stem cell boost

Russian translation: см.

06:47 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stem cell boost
No primary and only 1 secondary graft failure (patient received a stem cell boost) occurred.
Recipient chimerism was considered substantial if additional post-SCT cell therapy was administered at the discretion of the treating physician (secondary HSCT, donor lymphocyte infusion, or stem cell boost) and/or if mixed chimerism decreased to < 25% donor chimerism.
Secondary post-SCT cell therapy was administered in 28% of all patients (of which 75% DLI, 25% boost, 46% 2° SCT).
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
по сути здесь это - трансплантация стволовых клеток
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4усиление стволовых клеток
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev
3поддержка стволовых клеток
harser


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
усиление стволовых клеток


Explanation:
... Пантелеева А.Ю. УСИЛЕНИЕ АКТИВНОСТИ ПРОЛИФЕРАЦИИ И ДИФФЕРЕНЦИРОВКИ СТВОЛОВЫХ КЛЕТОК ПРИ ВОЗДЕЙСТВИИ НА ОРГАНИЗМ ... https://applied-research.ru/ru/article/view?id=1981

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Ну это же не имеет никакого смысла, зачем предлагать такое?
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поддержка стволовых клеток


Explanation:
см., например, http://globalscience.ru/article/read/25511/

harser
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
по сути здесь это - трансплантация стволовых клеток

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Совершенно верно
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search