CD34+ selection with T cell add-back

Russian translation: выделение CD34+ клеток с последующим добавлением T-клеток

07:14 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CD34+ selection with T cell add-back
Between 2007-2017, 147 PID patients received 155 haploidentical or mMUD grafts. Patients were divided into 4 groups; Group 1: TCRaß+/ CD19+depleted (n=30), Group 2: Cord (n=43), Group 3: CD34+ selection with T cell add-back (n=17) and Group 4: Unmanipulated graft (n=65).
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:выделение CD34+ клеток с последующим добавлением T-клеток
Explanation:
Я себе так представляю: из опеределенного материала, содержащего различные клетки крови, сначала выделили только те, которые экспрессируют антиген CD34. А потом к ним добавили T-клетки, выделенные из того же материала.
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Igor Andreev
3выделение CD34+ клеток с последующим добавлением T-клеток
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cd34+ selection with t cell add-back
выделение CD34+ клеток с последующим добавлением T-клеток


Explanation:
Я себе так представляю: из опеределенного материала, содержащего различные клетки крови, сначала выделили только те, которые экспрессируют антиген CD34. А потом к ним добавили T-клетки, выделенные из того же материала.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1061

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cd34+ selection with t cell add-back
см.


Explanation:
трансплантация после селекции/деплеции/удаления CD34+ клеток с последующим введением/инфузией T-клеток

см. подробнее например здесь :
https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/full/10.1111/j.1365-2141...

т.е. перед трансплантацией гематопоэтических стволовых проводят истощение T-клеток позитивной селекцией CD34+ клеток и затем дополнительно вводят пациенту Т-клетки

как здесь, только в этих исследованиях не проводили истощения, а использовали иммуносупрессию
http://www.medmir.com/content/view/2605/62/


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search