metathesized

Russian translation: с метастазами (в головном мозге)

18:06 Jun 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: metathesized
A method of treating a cancer that has metathesized to the brain comprising administering to a subject in need thereof a therapeutically effective amount of a compound or pharmaceutical composition according to any one of claims 1 to 30 or a pharmaceutically acceptable salt thereof
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с метастазами (в головном мозге)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3с метастазами (в головном мозге)
Marzena Malakhova
4с метастазами в головном мозге
Oleg Anufriev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
с метастазами (в головном мозге)


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nevaeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с метастазами в головном мозге


Explanation:
по-видимому, опечатка: верное слово будет глагол to metastasize

Oleg Anufriev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search