wet tissue

Russian translation: влажная ткань

20:24 Jun 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Доклинические исследования
English term or phrase: wet tissue
Six hours after administration, the highest concentrations found were 1.7% of the dose per gram wet tissue in liver, 0.58% in kidneys and 0.52% in lungs.
Речь идет об анализе концентрации метопрена после перорального введения крысам.
Yulia Krasnikova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:влажная ткань
Explanation:
на грамм влажной ткани
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1влажная ткань
Natalie
4сырая ткань; сырая масса [ткани, материала]
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
влажная ткань


Explanation:
на грамм влажной ткани

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4843
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Yefremova
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сырая ткань; сырая масса [ткани, материала]


Explanation:
Соответствующих ссылок много...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-26 22:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При этом в ряде исследований показатель определяли на 1 г и сырой, и сухой массы ткани.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1753

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Сухой - да, но не "сырой"; а еще в интернете попадается и такая жемчужина как "вес сырой массы ткани в граммах" (вес массы - это вообще гениально)
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search