progressed

Russian translation: здесь: с прогрессированием на фоне

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: progressed
Russian translation:здесь: с прогрессированием на фоне
Entered by: Translmania

08:31 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: progressed
1.Patients with a targetable mutation whose cancer has progressed on metastatic therapy
2.Patients who progressed through hormone therapy and up to two additional systemic therapies (only one of which can be a chemotherapy)

все таки прогрессировал (ухудшился), либо наблюдалось улучшение?

все в рамках одного документа.
Translmania
здесь: с прогрессированием на фоне
Explanation:
Так это обычно называется по-русски:

1. Пациенты ... с прогрессированием на фоне лечения метастазов
2. Пациенты ... с прогрессированием на фоне гормональной терапии и до двух курсов системной терапии...

Примеры:
https://tinyurl.com/y8tl3x7f
https://tinyurl.com/y7bn89ts
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4с прогрессированием заболевания
Stanislav Korobov
5 +2здесь: с прогрессированием на фоне
Natalie
3наблюдалось улучшение
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
с прогрессированием заболевания


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-03 08:37:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Об "улучшении" обычно так не пишут. Тем более, в онкологических текстах...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1757
Notes to answerer
Asker: благо дарю:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: progress record - регистрация хода, отчёт о ходе работ
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Natalie: " Vladyslav Golovaty: при чем тут "progress record - регистрация хода, отчёт о ходе работ"???
1 hr

agree  Marzena Malakhova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наблюдалось улучшение


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 167
Notes to answerer
Asker: вот это да, антоним))


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
здесь: с прогрессированием на фоне


Explanation:
Так это обычно называется по-русски:

1. Пациенты ... с прогрессированием на фоне лечения метастазов
2. Пациенты ... с прогрессированием на фоне гормональной терапии и до двух курсов системной терапии...

Примеры:
https://tinyurl.com/y8tl3x7f
https://tinyurl.com/y7bn89ts


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4931
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо большое


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov: Здесь, несомненно, речь идет о прогрессировали заболевания, т.е. об ухудшении.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marzena Malakhova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search