Reproductive and genitourinary neoplasms *gender unspecified*

Russian translation: новообразования репродуктивной и мочеполовой систем, без уточнения половой принадлежности пациента

22:15 Jul 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Reproductive and genitourinary neoplasms *gender unspecified*
MedDRA term
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:новообразования репродуктивной и мочеполовой систем, без уточнения половой принадлежности пациента
Explanation:
Как вариант, суть такая насколько я понимаю.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2новообразования репродуктивной и мочеполовой систем, без уточнения половой принадлежности пациента
Evgeni Kushch
3 -1Репродуктивные и мочеполовые новообразования, неопределенные по гендерно-половым признакам
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reproductive and genitourinary neoplasms *gender unspecified*
новообразования репродуктивной и мочеполовой систем, без уточнения половой принадлежности пациента


Explanation:
Как вариант, суть такая насколько я понимаю.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 620
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 day 13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reproductive and genitourinary neoplasms *gender unspecified*
Репродуктивные и мочеполовые новообразования, неопределенные по гендерно-половым признакам


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-07-21 11:29:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&hl=en-PL&gbv=2&ei=R...



    Reference: http://www.ksma.ru/cms/files/princeca.pdf
    Reference: http://indigo.kg/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Standarty-pomosh...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evgeni Kushch: все же звучит так, будто половые признаки опухоли, а не пациента, определяются
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much! da, неуточненные

disagree  Natalie: "Репродуктивные и мочеполовые новообразования" - это просто неграмотно с мед. точки зрения
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, doctor!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search