Fitness Member of the Month

Russian translation: Участник месяца по фитнесу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fitness Member of the Month
Russian translation:Участник месяца по фитнесу
Entered by: Grigoriy Tereshchenko

21:11 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Fitness Member of the Month
Each month, we will select a member who is doing the exercises as our Fitness Member of the Month!
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Участник месяца по фитнесу
Explanation:
Видимо, речь идет о выборе лучшего участника месяца/года или какого-то периода, которого выбирают в качестве примера для мотивации других участников. Примеры http://teamfitnesscentre.com.au/news/member-of-the-month/
http://www.zoneactivefitness.com.au/gym-member-month/
Selected response from:

Tatyana Göçer
Turkey
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Спортсмен месяца
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ekaterina Konstantinova
3Физкультурник Месяца
RaissaGMF
3Участник месяца по фитнесу
Tatyana Göçer


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fitness member of the month
Участник месяца по фитнесу


Explanation:
Видимо, речь идет о выборе лучшего участника месяца/года или какого-то периода, которого выбирают в качестве примера для мотивации других участников. Примеры http://teamfitnesscentre.com.au/news/member-of-the-month/
http://www.zoneactivefitness.com.au/gym-member-month/


    Reference: http://teamfitnesscentre.com.au/news/member-of-the-month/
Tatyana Göçer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fitness member of the month
Физкультурник Месяца


Explanation:
Исходя из того, что Fitness означает физическое занятие или культура, предлагаю вариант вместо Участник Фитнеса- Физкультурник.

Example sentence(s):
  • ==
RaissaGMF
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Спортсмен месяца


Explanation:
Explanation

Ekaterina Konstantinova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search