Maternal cancer in pregnancy

Russian translation: злокачественные новообразования у матери при беременности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maternal cancer in pregnancy
Russian translation:злокачественные новообразования у матери при беременности
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

23:33 Jul 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Maternal cancer in pregnancy
Уважаемые коллеги! Прошу помочь с переводом термина для MedDRA. Контекста нет.
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
злокачественные новообразования у матери при беременности
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2злокачественные новообразования у матери при беременности
Stanislav Korobov
4рак во время беременности
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maternal cancer in pregnancy
злокачественные новообразования у матери при беременности


Explanation:


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1753
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maternal cancer in pregnancy
рак во время беременности


Explanation:
или при беременности IMO would do.


Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search