CRL

Russian translation: стандартный образец

00:16 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CRL
Dissolve 10.0 mg of Butamirate citrate CRL and 3.0 mg of 2-phenyl- butanic acidR (impurity B) in the mobile phase and dilute to 100.0 ml with the mobile phase.

Determination is carried out according to the Article, using iodine vapours for detection and Butamirate citrate CRL standard reference solution, as prescribed.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:стандартный образец
Explanation:
Это по-чешски, CRL = сhemické referenční látky

См. http://www.sukl.cz/file/86882_1_1 - 5-й слайд, там есть обозначения
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5стандартный образец
Natalie
4Clinical Reference Laboratory
Yuri Radcev
3Clear
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crl
Clear


Explanation:
Taking into account "(impurity B)"

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crl
стандартный образец


Explanation:
Это по-чешски, CRL = сhemické referenční látky

См. http://www.sukl.cz/file/86882_1_1 - 5-й слайд, там есть обозначения

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4805

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crl
Clinical Reference Laboratory


Explanation:
производитель стандартных референтных растворов для тестирования


    https://www.crlcorp.com/services/employer-services/non-regulated-testing-solutions/
Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search