joined filtrate

Russian translation: объединенный фильтрат

03:36 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: joined filtrate
Activated charcoal was added and filtered off after 15 of stirring at 56 - 67 °C. The joined filtrate was allowed to cool spontaneously to 25 °C, then it was cooled down to 15 °C and stirred at this temperature for 4 hours.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:объединенный фильтрат
Explanation:
несколько порций, объединенные в одну (дословно переводится, нет здесь никаких подводных камней)
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1объединенный фильтрат
Nina Nikitina
3смешанный фильтрат
Araks


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смешанный фильтрат


Explanation:
Методика анализа. В коническую колбу с притертой пробкой помещали ***смешанный фильтрат*** (10 мл) при заданном рН среды и добавляли окислитель.

Example sentence(s):
  • Получив смешанный фильтрат и промывочную воду, приступают к пп. 5.3.1-5.3.6, начиная с этапа «добавляют 2 капли метилоранжа».
  • Water fraction and filtrate should be joined and treated carefully.
Araks
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объединенный фильтрат


Explanation:
несколько порций, объединенные в одну (дословно переводится, нет здесь никаких подводных камней)

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search