manipulation error

Russian translation: ошибка при выполнении действий

12:49 Aug 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Package Insert
English term or phrase: manipulation error
Disclaimer
It must be included that a procedural or manipulation error, as welt as the unexpected interference of certain substances can cause an erroneous result. The use of this test must be done in full knowledge of the fact that no chemical test of substance identification can be 100% reliable.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:ошибка при выполнении действий
Explanation:
процедурная ошибка или ошибка при выполнении действий ... могут привести к получению неправильных результатов
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ошибка при выполнении действий
Natalie
3ошибка манипуляции
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ошибка манипуляции


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ошибка при выполнении действий


Explanation:
процедурная ошибка или ошибка при выполнении действий ... могут привести к получению неправильных результатов

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4867
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search