Herbal Incense

Russian translation: "благовония"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Herbal Incense
Russian translation:"благовония"
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

16:48 Aug 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Package Insert
English term or phrase: Herbal Incense
NarcoCheck® ID-Test®

SYNTHETIC CANNABINOIDS
(Spice, K2, Herbal Incense)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
"благовония"
Explanation:
"Благовония", "ладан", "попурри"

Synthetic cannabinoids are sold as “herbal incense” and “potpourri” under names like K2 and Spice, as well as many other names, at small convenience stores, head shops, gas stations, and via the Internet from both domestic and international sources. These products are labeled “not for human consumption” in an attempt to shield the manufacturers, distributors, and retail sellers from criminal prosecution. https://www.campusdrugprevention.gov/sites/default/files/K2-...

Spice и K2 – caмыe извecтныe нaзвaния. Упaкoвки cинтeтичecкoй мapиxуaны пpoдaютcя пoд видoм блaгoвoний c мapкиpoвкoй «He для упoтpeблeния чeлoвeкoм».
https://usa.one/knowledge-base/синтетическая-марихуана-k2/

Теневые производители позиционируют СКБ, как «юридически законную альтернативу» растительным каннабиноидам, продавая последние под видом благовоний для курения, ароматического ладана [6]. Для привлечения покупателей используются самые причудливые названия типа «Spice Gold», «Spice Diamond» «Skunk», «K2», «Lava Red», «Yucatan Fire», «Sence», «Chili X», «Smoke», «Genie», «Pandora Box», «Exodus», «Exodus Damnation», «Abyss», «Psyclone», «Sensate Clockwork Orange», «Magic Dragon», «New Bonzai Sommernight», «AK 47», «Aliens», «Beach Party», «Goa Party», «Ibiza More», «Annihilation». Вне зависимости от броского названия, все травяные смеси обработаны синтетическими каннабиноидами (СКБ), и оказывают психотропный эффект [7; 8].

КиберЛенинка: https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/sinteticheskie-kannabinoid...
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена и Яна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"благовония"
Elena Doroshenko
4(травяная) курительная смесь
Yana Bystrytskaya
Summary of reference entries provided
"благовония"
Elena Doroshenko

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herbal incense
(травяная) курительная смесь


Explanation:
https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spice_(курительная_смесь)

http://www.aif.ru/dontknows/1230734

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herbal incense
"благовония"


Explanation:
"Благовония", "ладан", "попурри"

Synthetic cannabinoids are sold as “herbal incense” and “potpourri” under names like K2 and Spice, as well as many other names, at small convenience stores, head shops, gas stations, and via the Internet from both domestic and international sources. These products are labeled “not for human consumption” in an attempt to shield the manufacturers, distributors, and retail sellers from criminal prosecution. https://www.campusdrugprevention.gov/sites/default/files/K2-...

Spice и K2 – caмыe извecтныe нaзвaния. Упaкoвки cинтeтичecкoй мapиxуaны пpoдaютcя пoд видoм блaгoвoний c мapкиpoвкoй «He для упoтpeблeния чeлoвeкoм».
https://usa.one/knowledge-base/синтетическая-марихуана-k2/

Теневые производители позиционируют СКБ, как «юридически законную альтернативу» растительным каннабиноидам, продавая последние под видом благовоний для курения, ароматического ладана [6]. Для привлечения покупателей используются самые причудливые названия типа «Spice Gold», «Spice Diamond» «Skunk», «K2», «Lava Red», «Yucatan Fire», «Sence», «Chili X», «Smoke», «Genie», «Pandora Box», «Exodus», «Exodus Damnation», «Abyss», «Psyclone», «Sensate Clockwork Orange», «Magic Dragon», «New Bonzai Sommernight», «AK 47», «Aliens», «Beach Party», «Goa Party», «Ibiza More», «Annihilation». Вне зависимости от броского названия, все травяные смеси обработаны синтетическими каннабиноидами (СКБ), и оказывают психотропный эффект [7; 8].

КиберЛенинка: https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/sinteticheskie-kannabinoid...

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Спасибо, Елена и Яна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie!




Reference comments


13 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: "благовония"

Reference information:
Synthetic cannabinoids are sold as “herbal incense” and “potpourri” under names like K2 and Spice, as well as many other names, at small convenience stores, head shops, gas stations, and via the Internet from both domestic and international sources. https://www.campusdrugprevention.gov/sites/default/files/K2-...

Spice и K2 – caмыe извecтныe нaзвaния. Упaкoвки cинтeтичecкoй мapиxуaны пpoдaютcя пoд видoм блaгoвoний c мapкиpoвкoй «He для упoтpeблeния чeлoвeкoм».
https://usa.one/knowledge-base/синтетическая-марихуана-k2/

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natalie: Елена, разместите в виде ответа, пож-ста
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie! Разместила.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search