variable arteries

Russian translation: см.

23:07 Sep 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: variable arteries
Anatomical differences may lead to two distinct blockage sites. Human anatomical studies have shown that the middle cerebral artery may exhibit bifurcation, trifurcation or quadrifurcation despite being one of the least variable arteries.
Помогите, пожалуйста, никак не могу подобрать слово.
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
еще варианты
принадлежит к артериям, которые характеризуются/отличаются/обладают наименьшей анатомической изменчивостью/изменчивой анатомией/изменчивостью анатомии
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-09-18 15:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, у меня просто свои "счеты" с вариабельностью, изменчивостью, разнообразием и полиморфизмом )
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Igor Andreev
4см.
Doctor Alex
3артерии, которые не отличаются анатомическим постоянством
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
несмотря на то, что она является артерией с наименее вариабельной анатомией

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-09-18 03:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее, "она относится к артериям с наименее вариабельной анатомией"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-09-18 04:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

термин "вариабельная анатомия" включает в себя различные варианты расположения и ветвления артерии

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 566
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
артерии, которые не отличаются анатомическим постоянством


Explanation:
несмотря на то, что эта артерия отличается анатомическим постоянством

Example sentence(s):
  • вена отличается большим диаметром, постоянством расположения и четкими топографо-анатомическими ориентирами

    https://studopedia.su/4_32043_punktsiya-i-kateterizatsiya-podklyuchichnoy-veni.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо за ответ и ссылку


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
еще варианты
принадлежит к артериям, которые характеризуются/отличаются/обладают наименьшей анатомической изменчивостью/изменчивой анатомией/изменчивостью анатомии
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-09-18 15:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, у меня просто свои "счеты" с вариабельностью, изменчивостью, разнообразием и полиморфизмом )

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 393
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мне нравится Ваш вариант, спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Landsknecht
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search