SP

Russian translation: Меридиан селезенки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SP
Russian translation:Меридиан селезенки
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

10:54 Oct 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Рефлекторные точки Чапмена
English term or phrase: SP
Upon T2, midway between the SP and tip of the TP
Sonechko
Ukraine
Меридиан селезенки
Explanation:
Меридиан селезенки-spleen meridian SP
http://www.chiro.org/acupuncture/ABSTRACTS/Acupuncture_Point...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-10-22 01:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

меридианы (условные линии, соединяющие различные анатомические точки)
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Меридиан селезенки
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4Селезенка
Evgeniya Lysukhina


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sp
Селезенка


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://https://auno.kz/klinicheskaya-osteopatiya-reflektorny...
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sp
Меридиан селезенки


Explanation:
Меридиан селезенки-spleen meridian SP
http://www.chiro.org/acupuncture/ABSTRACTS/Acupuncture_Point...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-10-22 01:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

меридианы (условные линии, соединяющие различные анатомические точки)

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Klimova Michelizzi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search