Enables me to still be intimate

Russian translation: позволяет сохранять уверенность в интимные моменты

12:34 Nov 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Enables me to still be intimate
Опрос о средствах ухода при недержании мочи.
Now we'd like you to give your impressions of different products that could be used to manage bladder leakage, based on anything you've seen or heard, or any impressions you may have.

For each benefit listed below, please check the product(s) that perform(s) STRONGLY on that benefit. In each row, you can select any, all, or none of the products.


1. Can be used for different occasions, activities
2. Allows me to be active
3. Enables me to still be intimate (ASK ONLY OF 18+)
4. Fits my body well
5. Fits my underwear
6. Has less bulk

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:позволяет сохранять уверенность в интимные моменты
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anastasiia Kovalets
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1позволяет сохранять уверенность в интимные моменты
Anastasiia Kovalets
3позволяет все еще иметь интимные отношения
673286 (X)
3Позволяет мне оставаться в пределах интимной сферы
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enables me to still be intimate
Позволяет мне оставаться в пределах интимной сферы


Explanation:
всё еще = лишнее
... наблюдения, которые позволяют без труда анонимно вторгаться в частную жизнь, ... Это сфера, куда не должна проникать правовая регламентация, но граница ... быть избавленным от наблюдения посторонних; "интимность", ... и которая находится вне пределов постоянного контроля данного лица. http://kommentarii.org/konstitutc/page29.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  673286 (X): я думаю, все проще на самом деле, потому что на самом деле этот человек боится вторгнуться в чужие границы
1 day 17 hrs
  -> да, сфера сия ОЧЕНЬ широкая есть:-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enables me to still be intimate
позволяет сохранять уверенность в интимные моменты


Explanation:
...

Anastasiia Kovalets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
8 mins

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enables me to still be intimate
позволяет все еще иметь интимные отношения


Explanation:
более конкретно

673286 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search