record any stool, blood, or mucus

Russian translation: см.

16:11 Nov 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: record any stool, blood, or mucus
How long ago did this bowel movement occur?Select "More than one hour ago"
The next set of screens will display example questions from the Evening Diary that will ask you to think about the last 24 hours to answer questions about symptoms you may be experiencing.Select Next to continue.
Please select the type of stool.
That's incorrect.You should record any stool, blood, or mucus as a bowel movement in your Bowel Movement Diary.Please select Back and try again with a different response.
That's correct!
You should record any stool, blood, or mucus as a bowel movement in your Bowel Movement Diary.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
В дневник необходимо вносить сведения о любых выделениях при испражнении - стула, крови или слизи.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
Natalie
4см.
Doctor Alex


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
В дневник необходимо вносить сведения о любых выделениях при испражнении - стула, крови или слизи.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5097

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
52 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
3 hrs

agree  Yaroslava Pryjmak
1 day 4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
В дневник опорожнения кишечника вам следует вносить все сведения о выделении кала, крови или слизи при акте дефекации

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 574




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search