overwhelming features

Russian translation: ярко выраженная симптоматика

19:26 Dec 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Presentation on Meningitis
English term or phrase: overwhelming features
• incubation period ranges from 2 to 7 days with the onset of disease ranging from severe with overwhelming features to insidious mild prodromal symptoms

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:ярко выраженная симптоматика
Explanation:
как вариант:
ярко выраженные проявления
Selected response from:

Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ярко выраженная симптоматика
Anna Krasnopeeva
4убедительные признаки
Mark Rabkin
3отличительная симптоматика
Vladyslav Golovaty
3общие симптомы
Natalia Vlasova
3ярко выраженные признаки
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ярко выраженные признаки


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общие симптомы


Explanation:
.

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
убедительные признаки


Explanation:


Mark Rabkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ярко выраженная симптоматика


Explanation:
как вариант:
ярко выраженные проявления

Anna Krasnopeeva
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отличительная симптоматика


Explanation:
Отличительная симптоматика острых кишечных инфекций – сильнейшая интоксикация и обезвоживание организма. Эти проявления заболевания ...
http://izbavsa.ru/zdorove/kak-lechit-kishechnuyu-infekciyu
... нарушение чтения мелкого текста — это та отличительная симптоматика, которая может свидетельствовать, что это не банальная токсикоинфекция, ... http://www.pressreader.com/ukraine/vesti/20170802/2816424852...
для каждого вида существует своя, отличительная симптоматика, но имеются и общие признаки http://www.bobrmedcollege.by/spps__rights__for-pupils.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search