Opalescent values (NTU)

Russian translation: нефелометрическое значение (NTU)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Opalescent values (NTU)
Russian translation:нефелометрическое значение (NTU)
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

11:16 Jul 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / RATIO TURBIDIMETRY
English term or phrase: Opalescent values (NTU)
Formazin suspensions. Opalescent values (NTU)
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
нефелометрическое значение (NTU)
Explanation:
NTU расшифровывается как Nephelometric Turbidity Units — нефелометрические единицы мутности.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нефелометрическое значение (NTU)
Natalie
4единицы (измерения) опалесценции (NTU)
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opalescent values (ntu)
единицы (измерения) опалесценции (NTU)


Explanation:
NTU часто так и оставляют.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 708
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Неправильно так писать
43 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья, изучаю подробно сейчас.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opalescent values (ntu)
нефелометрическое значение (NTU)


Explanation:
NTU расшифровывается как Nephelometric Turbidity Units — нефелометрические единицы мутности.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5065
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search