midgraft

Russian translation: средняя часть трансплантата

18:35 Aug 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / lower limb ischemia
English term or phrase: midgraft
Добрый вечер!

Offer intervention for DUS-detected vein graft lesions with an associated PSV of >300 cm/s and a PSV ratio >3.5 or grafts with low
velocity (midgraft PSV
annasty
Russian translation:средняя часть трансплантата
Explanation:
midgraft PSV = пиковая систолическая скорость (ПСС) кровотока в средней части трансплантата
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4средняя часть трансплантата
Natalie
3средняя треть шунта
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средняя часть трансплантата


Explanation:
midgraft PSV = пиковая систолическая скорость (ПСС) кровотока в средней части трансплантата

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5061
Grading comment
Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средняя треть шунта


Explanation:
народ, сравнивайте сами, на свой страх и риск

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2019-08-08 09:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diagnostic Ultrasound-detected vein graft lesions да трансплантаты, скорее всего - шунты, можно у заказчика спросить ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  typist: Agree
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

disagree  Natalie: Шунт - это bypass graft, а просто graft не обязательно является bypass'ом. Не знаете разницы - почитайте об этом.
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search