Emergency medical responder

Russian translation: Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования

13:23 Sep 24, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Emergency medical responder
Emergency medical responder

Emergency medical responders are people who are specially trained to provide out-of-hospital care in medical emergencies. There are many different types of emergency medical responders, each with different levels of training, ranging from first aid and basic life support.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования
Explanation:
Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования
Selected response from:

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования
Lilia Festa Zaripova
4врач скорой помощи
Alexey Lebedev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emergency medical responder
Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования


Explanation:
Служба экстренного медицинского реагирования

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: По контексту - сотрудник службы экстренного медицинского реагирования
32 mins
  -> Согласна, спасибо :)

agree  interprivate
1 hr
  -> Спасибо! :)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency medical responder
врач скорой помощи


Explanation:
-

Alexey Lebedev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search