CaP bioceramic

Russian translation: биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция

07:06 Nov 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CaP bioceramic
None of these synthetic materials fulfils all the requirements of the ideal graft. The presence of an exhaustive range and number of bone graft materials and substitutes itself indicates that the holy grail of ideal graft has not been found yet. However, efforts are still on and CaP bioceramic has emerged as widely favored alternative to bone grafting. What makes synthetic CaP BGS such an interesting and attractive alternative to the classical grafting (auto-, allo-, xeno-) techniques?
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция
Explanation:
CaP bioceramic — calcium phosphate (CaP) bioceramic.

Это биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция.
Selected response from:

Taisiia Gusarova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция
Taisiia Gusarova
4кальцийфосфатная биокерамика
Ekaterina Yakushcheva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cap bioceramic
кальцийфосфатная биокерамика


Explanation:
Первые попытки применения кальцийфосфатной керамики в медицине относятся к 1920-ым годам. Начиная с 1970-ых подобные материалы уже упоминаются как биокерамика...
http://www.chem.msu.su/rus/advances/2019-01-16-kosti/


или биокерамика на основе фосфатов кальция

Баринов С.М., Комлев В.С. Биокерамика на основе фосфатов кальция. М., 2005. С. 187.
http://www.chem.msu.su/rus/vmgu/144/228.pdf



Ekaterina Yakushcheva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cap bioceramic
биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция


Explanation:
CaP bioceramic — calcium phosphate (CaP) bioceramic.

Это биокерамика на основе фосфата кальция.


    Reference: http://journals.ioffe.ru/articles/viewPDF/27273
Taisiia Gusarova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search