Continuous Liquid Interface Production

Russian translation: непрерывное формирование с жидкостным интерфейсом (на границе с жидкостью)

11:05 Nov 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Continuous Liquid Interface Production
Continuous Liquid Interface Production - CLIP is similar to SLA (Stereolithography), except for UV beam is passed through a transparent window at the bottom of the resin and build platform raises upwards holding the 3D printed object.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:непрерывное формирование с жидкостным интерфейсом (на границе с жидкостью)
Explanation:
https://additiv-tech.ru/publications/preimushchestva-i-nedos...
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3непрерывное формирование с жидкостным интерфейсом (на границе с жидкостью)
hawkwind
2 +1Метод непрерывной печати в жидкой среде
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuous liquid interface production
Метод непрерывной печати в жидкой среде


Explanation:
Метод непрерывной печати в жидкой среде был запатентован в 2014 году и на сегодня это самый быстрый метод фотополимерной печати, превосходящий по скорости SLA и DLP в десятки раз.
http://3dtoday.ru/blogs/top3dshop/3d-printers-carbon-m2-and-...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuous liquid interface production
непрерывное формирование с жидкостным интерфейсом (на границе с жидкостью)


Explanation:
https://additiv-tech.ru/publications/preimushchestva-i-nedos...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 332




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search