powder bed

Russian translation: слой порошка

12:01 Nov 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: powder bed
Binder Jetting/Inkjet A liquid binding material is selectively dropped into the powder bed in alternative layers of powder-binding liquid-powder, until the final object is formed.
Materials: starch or gypsum (powder bed) and water (binding agent)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:слой порошка
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-11-30 12:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

порошковый слой
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1слой порошка
interprivate
3см.
Marlin31


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
слой порошка


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-11-30 12:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

порошковый слой

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
порошковая подложка\основа\основание

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search