rewiring

Russian translation: метаболическое перепрограммирование

01:20 Feb 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: rewiring
This analysis provides at a glance an overview of metabolic rewiring across additives, indicating a strong effect on redox homeostasis, carboxylic acid, fatty acid, and purine metabolism in alkaline additives when compared to SAGM (Fig. 3; Supplementary Table 2).
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:метаболическое перепрограммирование
Explanation:
https://reader.elsevier.com/reader/sd/pii/S1040842818303767?...
Metabolic rewiring is an important hallmark of cancer (Hanahanand Weinberg, 2011), which allows the cells to modify their metabolism and fulfill the requirements needed to sustain survival, quiescence, differentiation or proliferation.

Т.е., это несколько сложнее, чем переключение метаболических путей, которое имеет место и в отсутствие канцерогенеза.

Метаболическое репрограммирование
http://bioinformaticsinstitute.ru/lectures/767

Лекция посвящена разработанному подходу IMAGE (Integrated Metabolomics and Gene Expression), который позволяет анализировать глобальные метаболические программы, связанные с поляризацией макрофагов. С помощью IMAGE было определено множество новых модулей, ответственных за метаболическое перепрограммирование во время поляризации.

We developed an Integrated Metabolomics and Gene Expression (IMAGE) profiling and analysis pipeline and applied it to extensively characterize global metabolic programs of macrophage polarization. IMAGE analysis identified multiple novel modules responsible for metabolic rewiring during polarization
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1метаболическое перепрограммирование
Marlin31
3переключение метаболизма
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
переключение метаболизма


Explanation:
"Рак не уменьшится без помощи макрофагов, а макрофагам необходим источник энергии, - поясняет один из авторов исследования Джейсон Лю. – Для этого должно произойти переключение метаболизма, что позволит направить энергию в нужное русло. Именно метаболизм позволяет макрофагам в конечном счете преодолеть сигналы, говорящие им не делать свою работу"
(http://www.pror.ru/news/post/kak-zastavit-immunitet-atakovat...

"Ключевые метаболиты , находящиеся в точках разветвления метаболических путей, обеспечивают переключение метаболизма с одного пути на другой в зависимости от потребностей организма"
(http://old.ssmu.ru/ofice/f4/biochemistry/uthebnik/4.htm)

и т. п.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
метаболическое перепрограммирование


Explanation:
https://reader.elsevier.com/reader/sd/pii/S1040842818303767?...
Metabolic rewiring is an important hallmark of cancer (Hanahanand Weinberg, 2011), which allows the cells to modify their metabolism and fulfill the requirements needed to sustain survival, quiescence, differentiation or proliferation.

Т.е., это несколько сложнее, чем переключение метаболических путей, которое имеет место и в отсутствие канцерогенеза.

Метаболическое репрограммирование
http://bioinformaticsinstitute.ru/lectures/767

Лекция посвящена разработанному подходу IMAGE (Integrated Metabolomics and Gene Expression), который позволяет анализировать глобальные метаболические программы, связанные с поляризацией макрофагов. С помощью IMAGE было определено множество новых модулей, ответственных за метаболическое перепрограммирование во время поляризации.

We developed an Integrated Metabolomics and Gene Expression (IMAGE) profiling and analysis pipeline and applied it to extensively characterize global metabolic programs of macrophage polarization. IMAGE analysis identified multiple novel modules responsible for metabolic rewiring during polarization

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search