PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Revised-Prognostic staging system

Russian translation: Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования

04:19 Feb 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Revised-Prognostic staging system
The current staging system for amyloid is the R-PSS (Revised-Prognostic staging system for light chain amyloidosis).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования
Explanation:
Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования
или
Пересмотренная прогностическая система стадирования (http://www.rosmedlib.ru/jarticles/1178.html)

Оба варианта вроде встречаются...
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пересмотренная Международная система стадирования
Tymur Buliekov
3 +1Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revised-prognostic staging system
Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования


Explanation:
Пересмотренная система прогностического стадирования
или
Пересмотренная прогностическая система стадирования (http://www.rosmedlib.ru/jarticles/1178.html)

Оба варианта вроде встречаются...

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пересмотренная Международная система стадирования


Explanation:
см.


    https://rulaws.ru/acts/Klinicheskie-rekomendatsii-solt-budchfci/
    Reference: http://netoncology.ru/expert/recommendations/respiratory_org...
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search