important assurance

Russian translation: См.

08:36 Jul 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Профилактика
English term or phrase: important assurance
Sexual maturation provides important assurance regarding the normal progression of puberty or identification of abnormal pubertal development.
Mariya Suhova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Как вариант:
является/служит важным подтверждением нормального развития... или наличия отклонений/аномалий в половом созревании.
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подтверждается, см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3См.
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
Как вариант:
является/служит важным подтверждением нормального развития... или наличия отклонений/аномалий в половом созревании.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждается, см.


Explanation:
В ходе полового развития [либо] ***подтверждается*** нормальное течение процесса полового созревания либо выявляются его аномалии.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1372




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search