Lymph node masses

Russian translation: Опухолевидные новообразования

05:56 Aug 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ГИСТОЛОГИЯ
English term or phrase: Lymph node masses
Уважаемые переводчики
помогите перевести на русский язык данный термин
встречается в описании гистологического исследования

Lymph node masses with similar widths, up to 3.5 cm., are noted around the right hilum, in the carina and in the azygoesophageal recess.
VERA GIATZIDI
Russian translation:Опухолевидные новообразования
Explanation:
Опухолевидные новообразования, или же уплотнения, но это менее возможный вариант.
Selected response from:

Yevhen Miakinin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Опухолевидные новообразования
Yevhen Miakinin
4лимфатические узловые опухолевые образования
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3Разрастания лимфатических узлов
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lymph node masses
Разрастания лимфатических узлов


Explanation:
Разрастания лимфатических узлов

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lymph node masses
Опухолевидные новообразования


Explanation:
Опухолевидные новообразования, или же уплотнения, но это менее возможный вариант.

Yevhen Miakinin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лимфатические узловые опухолевые образования


Explanation:
Вокруг корня правого легкого, в области киля [трахеи] и азигоэзофагеального кармана определяются ***лимфатические узловые опухолевые образования*** сравнимого размера (шириной не более 3,5 см).

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1372




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search