Joint Commission's Office of Quality and Patient Safety

Russian translation: Офис Международной объединенной комиссии по по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности ок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint commission's office of quality and patient safety
Russian translation:Офис Международной объединенной комиссии по по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности ок
Entered by: Natalia Vlasova

11:27 Sep 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Clinic Policies (USA)
English term or phrase: Joint Commission's Office of Quality and Patient Safety
Partnering with The Joint Commission's Office of Quality and Patient Safety to review sentinel events allows our accredited organizations to work....

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Офис Международной объединенной комиссии по по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности ок
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-09-25 11:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности оказания медицинской помощи
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Офис совместной/объединенной комиссии по качеству и безопасности пациента
Mikhail Zavidin
3Офис Международной объединенной комиссии по по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности ок
Natalia Vlasova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint commission's office of quality and patient safety
Офис совместной/объединенной комиссии по качеству и безопасности пациента


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: Отдел тоже можно
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Офис Международной объединенной комиссии по по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности ок


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-09-25 11:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по вопросам совершенствования качества и безопасности оказания медицинской помощи


    https://roszdravnadzor.gov.ru/news/16230
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья и Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search