PCO

Russian translation: учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи

15:29 Nov 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Онкология
English term or phrase: PCO
PCO level
In recent years, many PCOs, hospitals, and hospices...
Это обозначение лечебного учреждения?
Mariya Suhova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-11-30 15:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The UK-wide contract between general practices and
primary care organisations (PCO),

https://www.the-pda.org/pdf/consultation/english-road-map.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-11-30 15:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи"

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&client=firefox-b-d...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи
Alexander Konosov
4Primary Care Organization
Natalia Vlasova


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Primary Care Organization


Explanation:
-


    https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/prescription-data/organisation-data/pco-list-size-and-gp-count
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-11-30 15:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The UK-wide contract between general practices and
primary care organisations (PCO),

https://www.the-pda.org/pdf/consultation/english-road-map.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-11-30 15:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"учреждения по оказанию первичной медицинской помощи"

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&client=firefox-b-d...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search