post-mortem findings

Russian translation: результаты вскрытия/аутопсии

10:09 Dec 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: post-mortem findings
Please provide any autopsy or post-mortem findings, if available.
9
Please provide information on the patient’s relevant medical history.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:результаты вскрытия/аутопсии
Explanation:
результаты вскрытия/аутопсии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-12-25 10:21:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лат. post mortem — после смерти, а патологоанатомическое исследование может быть прижизненным. Например патологоанатомическое исследование биопсийного материала или операционного материала.
Selected response from:

RU_MD
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1результаты вскрытия/аутопсии
RU_MD
3результаты патологоанатомического исследования
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
результаты патологоанатомического исследования


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 327

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
результаты вскрытия/аутопсии


Explanation:
результаты вскрытия/аутопсии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-12-25 10:21:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лат. post mortem — после смерти, а патологоанатомическое исследование может быть прижизненным. Например патологоанатомическое исследование биопсийного материала или операционного материала.

RU_MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Landsknecht: Об аутопсии уже упоминается ранее, поэтому "результаты вскрытия".
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search