connecting line

Russian translation: соединительная линия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connecting line
Russian translation:соединительная линия
Entered by: lerethel

12:56 Mar 25, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: connecting line
The dedicated infusion line attached to the bag used for administering [препарат] should be removed after administration. Any connecting line remaining in place should be used only after the line has been flushed with saline. It must be flushed also before starting any subsequent [препарат] infusion.
lerethel
Russian Federation
соединительная трубка
Explanation:
Например: Набор перфузионный одноразовый Vogt Medical в составе: игла-бабочка 20G, соединительная трубка
https://www.sunmed.ru/product/nabor-perfuzionnyy-odnorazovyy...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Катетер
Irina Bilalova
3соединительная трубка
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединительная трубка


Explanation:
Например: Набор перфузионный одноразовый Vogt Medical в составе: игла-бабочка 20G, соединительная трубка
https://www.sunmed.ru/product/nabor-perfuzionnyy-odnorazovyy...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 348

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Катетер


Explanation:
катетер, судя по контексту - внутривенный многоразового использования
https://u-port.ua/dlya-vrachej/master-klassy/kak-promyt-kate...

Irina Bilalova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: центральный венозный катетер, хотя чаще встречается central line
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search