cancellous and thin cortical bone

Russian translation: трабекулярный и тонкий кортикальный слои кости

13:25 Apr 10, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cancellous and thin cortical bone
For RDC: Decalcification of cancellous and thin cortical bone...
tar81
Russian translation:трабекулярный и тонкий кортикальный слои кости
Explanation:
декальцинация трабекулярного и тонкого кортикального слоёв кости

http://onco.tnimc.ru/upload/zhurnal/soj_2015_3_26-30.pdf
https://compendium.com.ua/clinical-guidelines/osteoporoz-pat...

http://rep.bsmu.by/bitstream/handle/BSMU/7341/Лучевое исслед...

https://www.karger.com/Article/FullText/489672
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1трабекулярный и тонкий кортикальный слои кости
svetlana cosquéric
3губчатая ​​и тонкая кортикальная кость
Lesia Kutsenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
губчатая ​​и тонкая кортикальная кость


Explanation:
Декальцификация губчатой ​​и тонкой кортикальной кости


    https://vmeda.mil.ru/upload/site56/document_file/YBnuGZ8xm1.pdf
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трабекулярный и тонкий кортикальный слои кости


Explanation:
декальцинация трабекулярного и тонкого кортикального слоёв кости

http://onco.tnimc.ru/upload/zhurnal/soj_2015_3_26-30.pdf
https://compendium.com.ua/clinical-guidelines/osteoporoz-pat...

http://rep.bsmu.by/bitstream/handle/BSMU/7341/Лучевое исслед...

https://www.karger.com/Article/FullText/489672

svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search