filling stand

Russian translation: столик наполняющего модуля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filling stand
Russian translation:столик наполняющего модуля
Entered by: Mihail Jurjev (X)

06:19 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Microbiology
English term or phrase: filling stand
Label a sterile 12 x 75 mm test tube with the sample identification number, and place the tube into the tube-holder section of the filling stand. See the Precautions section in this chapter for information on inserting the tube into the holder section.
Mihail Jurjev (X)
столик наполняющего модуля
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/973507?keyword=filling stand
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2столик наполняющего модуля
Prima Vista
2Наливная установка
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Наливная установка


Explanation:
===

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-09 06:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разливочный стенд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-09 06:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

By the way I found this:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=2035288&float=y

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-09 06:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

столик наполняющего модуля

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
столик наполняющего модуля


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/973507?keyword=filling stand

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
0 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Мне остается только согласиться со своим собственным ответом :-)
8 hrs
  -> спасибо! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search