Workflow Manual

Russian translation: Руководство по операционной деятельности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workflow Manual
Russian translation:Руководство по операционной деятельности
Entered by: TranslatonatoR

06:21 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Microbiology
English term or phrase: Workflow Manual
See the Software and Workflow Manual and the Instrument and Accessories Manual for details.
Mihail Jurjev (X)
Руководство по операционной деятельности
Explanation:
Инструкции по операционной деятельности
Selected response from:

TranslatonatoR
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рабочее руководство
Sergei Tumanov
3 +1Руководство по операционной деятельности
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workflow manual
Руководство по операционной деятельности


Explanation:
Инструкции по операционной деятельности

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workflow manual
рабочее руководство


Explanation:
или вообще инструкцию по выполнению работы, рабочую инструкцию, методичку.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
21 hrs
  -> thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search